Homepage
Go to checkout
Total number of items in your trolley: 0. Trolley amount: £0.00
Minimum: £40.00

Alpro Meal To Go Chocolate & Banana Flavour Drink 500ml

Rating, 0.0 out of 5 from 0 reviews.
500ml £7.00 per litre
£3.50

Product attributes

Suitable for freezing
Vegetarian
Microwavable
Organic

Shop all Alpro

You May Also Like

Nutritional data

Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI per 100mlper bottle (500ml)%RI (500ml)
Energy (kJ)406-2030.0
Energy (kcal)975%48524%
Fat (g)3.55%1825%
of which saturates (g)0.63%315%
Carbohydrate (g)124%5923%
of which sugars (g)44%2022%
Fibre (g)1.7-8.5
Protein (g)48%2040%
Salt (g)0.153%0.7513%
Vitamin A (µg)52.57%262.535%
Vitamin D (µg)1.121%5.3105%
Vitamin E (mg)0.98%4.540%
Vitamin C (mg)7.710%38.550%
Thiamin (B1) (mg)0.087%0.435%
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)0.118%0.5540%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.128%0.645%
Folic Acid (µg)13.97%69.335%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.311%1.455%
Pantothenic acid (mg)0.356%1.7530%
Calcium (mg)759%37545%
Phosphorus (mg)9213%46065%
Iron (mg)1.39%6.545%
Magnesium (mg)27.27%13635%
Zinc (mg)0.55%2.525%
Iodine (µg)10.57%52.535%
Vitamin K (µg)6.59%32.545%
Biotin (µg)2.86%1430%
Potassium (mg)25313%126365%
Chloride (mg)759%37545%
Copper (mg)0.221%1105%
Manganese (mg)0.315%1.575%
Selenium (µg)4.89%2445%
Chromium (µg)1026%52130%
Molybdenum (µg)2549%124245%

Package type

Unspecified Pack

Other Information

Full Product Name:
Soya and oat drinking meal, chocolate and banana flavour, with added minerals and vitamins, UHT sterilised.

Storage:
Once opened, keep refrigerated between +1°C and +7°C and use within 5 days.

Store ambient before opening

Additional Information:
N/A

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water
Hulled soya beans (8.8%)
Oat (5%)
Sugar
Maltodextrin
Fat-reduced cocoa* (1.5%)
Corn starch
Vegetable oils (Rapeseed, Linseed)
Chicory root fibre
Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Gellan gum)
Banana juice from concentrate (0.6%)
Natural banana flavouring
Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates)
Sea salt
Flavourings
Calcium (Calcium carbonate)
Potassium iodide
Sodium selenite
Vitamins A
B1
B2
B3
B5
B6
Biotin
B9
B12
C
D2
E.

Allergen Information

May contain other cereals containing gluten

Brand

Alpro

Return to Address

Get in Touch
UK: 0333 300 0900
ROI: 1800 992 878
info@alprohelpline.co.uk
Alpro (UK) Ltd,
Northants,
NN15 5YT,
UK.
www.alpro.com

Similar Products

Customer reviews

Overall ratings

Average 0.0 out of 5, based on 0 reviews.

Breakdown of ratings

Customer reviews, 0 total.