Homepage
Go to checkout
Total number of items in your trolley: 0. Trolley amount: £0.00
Minimum: £40.00

Alpro Meal To Go Vanilla Flavour Drink 500ml

Rating, 0.0 out of 5 from 0 reviews.
500ml £7.00 per litre
£3.50

Product attributes

Suitable for freezing
Vegetarian
Microwavable
Organic

Shop all Alpro

You May Also Like

Nutritional data

Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI per 100mlper bottle (500ml)%RI (500ml)
Energy (kJ)395-1975
Energy (kcal)945%47024%
Fat (g)3.35%1724%
of which saturates (g)0.53%2.513%
Carbohydrate (g)114%2022%
of which sugars (g)44%2022%
Fibre (g)1.6-8
Protein (g)48%2040%
Salt (g)0.163%0.813%
Vitamin A (µg)52.57%26335%
Vitamin D (µg)1.121%5.3105%
Vitamin E (mg)0.98%4.540%
Vitamin C (mg)7.710%3950%
Thiamin (B1) (mg)0.17%0.435%
Riboflavin (B2) (mg)0.18%0.640%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.18%0.640%
Folic Acid (µg)13.97%69.335%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.311%1.455%
Pantothenic acid (mg)0.46%1.830%
Calcium (mg)759%37545%
Phosphorus (mg)8412%42060%
Iron (mg)0.86%430%
Magnesium (mg)216%10530%
Zinc (mg)0.55%2.525%
Iodine (µg)10.57%52.535%
Vitamin K (µg)5.47%2735%
Biotin (µg)2.86%1430%
Potassium (mg)22511%112555%
Chloride (mg)78.710%39450%
Copper (mg)0.115%0.575%
Manganese (mg)0.212%160%
Selenium (µg)4.79%2445%
Chromium (µg)2.46%1230%
Molybdenum (µg)2551%127255%

Package type

Unspecified Pack

Other Information

Full Product Name:
Soya and oat drinking meal, vanilla flavour, with added minerals and vitamins, UHT sterilised.

Storage:
Best before: see top of pack.

Once opened, should be kept refrigerated between +1 and +7°C for 5 days.

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water
Hulled soya beans (8.8%)
Oat (5%)
Sugar
Maltodextrin
Corn starch
Vegetable oils (Rapeseed, Linseed)
Chicory root fibre
Pea protein
Flavourings
Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates)
Sea salt
Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Gellan gum)
Calcium (Calcium carbonate)
Ferric pyrophosphate
Potassium iodide
Sodium selenite
Chromium chloride
Vitamins A
B1
B2
B3
B5
B6
Biotin
B9
B12
C
D2
E.

Allergen Information

May contain other cereals containing gluten

Brand

Alpro

Return to Address

Get in Touch
UK: 0333 300 0900
ROI: 1800 992 878
info@alprohelpline.co.uk
Alpro (UK) Ltd,
Northants,
NN15 5YT,
UK.
www.alpro.com

Similar Products

Customer reviews

Overall ratings

Average 0.0 out of 5, based on 0 reviews.

Breakdown of ratings

Customer reviews, 0 total.