Product attributes
Vegetarian
Organic
Shop all Fushi Wellbeing
Product Information
Castor Oil benefits
Fushi Organic Castor Oil is 100% pure, food-grade, hexane free, cold & fresh-pressed to retain optimal benefits.
Castor Oil has been used in for centuries in Ayurveda as a multipurpose beauty oil for dry skin and to stimulate hair growth on the scalp, eyelashes and eyebrows.
FOR DRY SKIN
• due to it's triglyceride content, using Castor Oil on dry skin is nourishing, soothing and hydrating. It's also great for acne-prone skin, thanks to the antimicrobial properties.
FOR HAIR GROWTH
• Castor Oil nourishes and conditions the hair and scalp and has antimicrobial properties that help to keep the scalp healthy by fighting off bacterial or fungal overgrowths that can lead to inflammation, which in turn causes hair damage. Castor Oil is also a great finishing hair oil to smooth flyaways and split ends.
FOR EYEBROW & EYELASH GROWTH
• rich in Omega-6 Fatty Acids & Vitamin E, Castor Oil helps promote lash and eyebrow growth and with regular use, hair will appear fuller & thicker.
Cold-pressed and produced in the UK.
Fushi Organic Castor Oil is 100% pure, food-grade, hexane free, cold & fresh-pressed to retain optimal benefits.
Castor Oil has been used in for centuries in Ayurveda as a multipurpose beauty oil for dry skin and to stimulate hair growth on the scalp, eyelashes and eyebrows.
FOR DRY SKIN
• due to it's triglyceride content, using Castor Oil on dry skin is nourishing, soothing and hydrating. It's also great for acne-prone skin, thanks to the antimicrobial properties.
FOR HAIR GROWTH
• Castor Oil nourishes and conditions the hair and scalp and has antimicrobial properties that help to keep the scalp healthy by fighting off bacterial or fungal overgrowths that can lead to inflammation, which in turn causes hair damage. Castor Oil is also a great finishing hair oil to smooth flyaways and split ends.
FOR EYEBROW & EYELASH GROWTH
• rich in Omega-6 Fatty Acids & Vitamin E, Castor Oil helps promote lash and eyebrow growth and with regular use, hair will appear fuller & thicker.
Cold-pressed and produced in the UK.
Country of origin
UK
Storage
Store in a cool dark place, oil should be used within 12 months once it has been opened.
Preparation and Usage
How to use Castor Oil
SKIN
Add it to your moisturiser to improve hydration benefits or apply directly on skin instead of your moisturiser or add it to your skincare routine before your moisturiser (dry to normal skin), after your moisturiser (combination to oily)
SCALP & HAIR
Apply on your scalp and hair to promote hair growth, thicken and strengthen hair
LASHES & EYEBROWS
Apply on your lashes and eyebrows for longer, fuller lashes & eyebrows
STRETCH MARKS
Apply on stretch marks to minimise their appearance
WORKS WELL WITH:
• Really Good Hair Oil - nourishes, conditions and helps with thinning hair.
• Beauty Totale - for radiant skin, shiny hair and stronger nails
SKIN
Add it to your moisturiser to improve hydration benefits or apply directly on skin instead of your moisturiser or add it to your skincare routine before your moisturiser (dry to normal skin), after your moisturiser (combination to oily)
SCALP & HAIR
Apply on your scalp and hair to promote hair growth, thicken and strengthen hair
LASHES & EYEBROWS
Apply on your lashes and eyebrows for longer, fuller lashes & eyebrows
STRETCH MARKS
Apply on stretch marks to minimise their appearance
WORKS WELL WITH:
• Really Good Hair Oil - nourishes, conditions and helps with thinning hair.
• Beauty Totale - for radiant skin, shiny hair and stronger nails
Package type
Carton Box
Recycling information
Recyclable
Other Information
• Fresh-pressed® Oil • Hexane-free • 100% pure & food-grade • organic •pure • natural • freshly hand-blended with love & intention in our london workshop •Not recommended for pregnant or breastfeeding women.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS
Ricinus Communis (Castor Seed oil). Origin: India.
This is a food-grade, cold-pressed, non-standardised, unrefined, organic, hexane-free and natural oil. Each batch varies and displays a set of unique characteristics.
FREE FROM:
Chemicals, preservatives, fragrances or additives.
ORGANIC LICENSE NO:
Certified Organic by the Soil Association Licence No: DA22368.
Ricinus Communis (Castor Seed oil). Origin: India.
This is a food-grade, cold-pressed, non-standardised, unrefined, organic, hexane-free and natural oil. Each batch varies and displays a set of unique characteristics.
FREE FROM:
Chemicals, preservatives, fragrances or additives.
ORGANIC LICENSE NO:
Certified Organic by the Soil Association Licence No: DA22368.
Allergen Information
FREE FROM:
Chemicals, preservatives, fragrances or additives.
Chemicals, preservatives, fragrances or additives.
Brand
Fushi Wellbeing
Manufacturer
Unit 9, Roslin Square, Acton, W3 9HU
Country of Packing
UK
Return to Address
Unit 9, Roslin Square, Acton, W3 9HU
Customer reviews
Overall ratings
Average 4.1 out of 5, based on 17 reviews.Breakdown of ratings
Customer reviews (0)
Customer reviews, 0 total.
Sort