Huel Ready To Drink Berry 500ml

£3

£3.5060p per 100ml
Ocado Price Promise

Product information

This isn't just a protein drink. Huel Ready-to-drink is the most convenient meal you'll ever have.

Each bottle contains a 100% nutritionally complete meal, with 20g protein and 26 essential vitamins and minerals. It's designed for your busiest days when you're most in need of a super quick breakfast or lunch to have with you on the go.

Along with all the nutrients you need in a meal, Huel Ready-to-drink is also low sugar and gluten-free, while the bottle is made out of 51% recycled plastic.
100% nutritionally complete meal, 20g protein, 26 vitamins & minerals, Plant-based, Suitable for vegans, Kosher certified - KLBD, Gluten-free
Country of Origin
Germany

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

LIFE 1m+

Product life guaranteed for 1 month.

Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100ml%NRV** Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* (500ml)%NRV** (500ml)
Energy336kJ1680kJ
80kcal4%400kcal20%
Fat (g) of which3.75%1926%
- saturates (g)0.84%3.920%
- monounsaturates (g)1.46.8
- polyunsaturates (g)1.47.2
Carbohydrate (g)6.83%3413%
- of which sugars (g)0.81%4.04%
Fibre (g)1.2(4%)6.0(20%)
Protein (g)4.08%2040%
Salt (g)0.142%0.6912%
Vitamins and minerals
Vitamin A (µg)36.05%18023%
Vitamin D (µg)1.020%5.0100%
Vitamin E (mg)0.605%3.025%
Vitamin K (µg)6.89%3445%
Vitamin C (mg)1215%6075%
Thiamin (mg)0.0525%0.2625%
Riboflavin (mg)0.0574%0.2920%
Niacin (mg)0.644%3.220%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.0685%0.3420%
Folate (µg)16.08%80.040%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.166%0.8032%
Biotin (µg)2.04%1020%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.244%1.220%
Potassium (mg)1889%94047%
Chloride (mg)92.012%46058%
Calcium (mg)52.07%26033%
Phosphorus (mg)56.08%28040%
Magnesium (mg)16.84%84.022%
Iron (mg)1.07%5.036%
Zinc (mg)0.444%2.222%
Copper (mg)0.0404%0.2020%
Manganese (mg)0.0925%0.4620%
Selenium (µg)2.24%1120%
Chromium (µg)1.64%8.020%
Molybdenum (µg)2.04%1020%
Iodine (µg)6.004%30.020%
Additional nutrition:
<
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Flour, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Chicory Root Fibre, Micronutrient Blend*, Beetroot and Carrot Extract, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavouring, *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin, Selenium Yeast, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium-L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate
Allergen Information
May Contain Mustard, Contains Oats, Free From Soya
Allergy Information
May contain Mustard.
Dietary Information
Suitable for Vegans; Kosher; Gluten free

Categories

Ratings and reviews

4.1
59
16
15
8
7
105
Customers rated this product
78%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (101)

Sort by:

of 17

07 March 2024 by 
Wish I liked it but sweetener is awful

I have been intrigued by the concept and I'd love a handy balanced meal drink when I don't get a chance to sit down at work. Nutrition looks great. Texture and taste is nice - like pink angel delight. But the person in charge of the sucralose really needs to calm down. It is so sweet, and the fake sweetness lingers - sort of socks you in the back of the throat, then coats your whole mouth and tongue after you've finished. A couple of hours later my tongue feels quite sore, kind of burned.

Was this helpful?
09 November 2023 by 
Fave On The Go Breakfast

Really impressed with Huel drinks and how long tehy fill you up for. Keep having this for breakfast when I'm running late, and it keeps me full until lunch despite "just" being a drink. Delicious fruity berry flavour, not too sour, not too sweet - just right. Recommended!

Was this helpful? (1) (0)
08 November 2023 by 
perfect for breakfast

Replaced my usual breakfast with this as needed something quick. I was genuinely surprised at how long it kept me full for. Nice, smooth texture and good taste too.

Was this helpful? (1) (0)
01 November 2023 by 
Meal in a rush!

Excellent for when I have to run somewhere and don't have time to eat. It doesn't happen very often but when it does I think this drink is brilliant. It really fills you up, and keeps you going until you can sit down and have a proper meal. Packed full of vitamins and a really good berry flavour I can recommend this.

Was this helpful?
31 October 2023 by 
Great breakfast jumpstart.

I rarely have time for breakfast but then by lunchtime I can be drained, these are a great answer, quick to drink, great taste & certainly keep me going for the morning, often much longer. Love the fruit flavours as strangely I do not like anything tasting of chocolate other than actual chocolate.

Was this helpful?
22 October 2023 by 
Nutritious

Superb ready-to-drink shake, perfect for on the go. Really yummy berry flavour, tastes best chilled.

Was this helpful?

of 17

Your rating and review

Life guarantee

Minimum life based on 'use-by' date of product. Average life based on last week's deliveries. Life guarantee shown based on delivery tomorrow with the Life guarantee starting the following day.

Please book a slot to view Life guarantee for your chosen delivery day.

See Terms & Conditions for further details.

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.