Homepage
Go to checkout
Total number of items in your trolley: 0. Trolley amount: £0.00
Minimum: £40.00

Huel Ready To Drink Black Edition Pineapple & Coconut

Rating, 2.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
500ml £7.60 per litre
£3.80

Product attributes

Vegetarian

Shop all Huel

You May Also Like

Product Information

Nutritionally complete food, with everything your body needs from a meal
Muscle support
Protein, calcium, + magnesium help maintain and support healthy muscle function
Cognitive function
Iron + vitamin B12 support cognitive function and mental performance
Immune support
Vitamin C + selenium support a healthy immune system
Gut health
Chicory root fibre + calcium support healthy digestion
All this, and 172 science-backed health benefits to keep you on your game.

Features

High Protein Complete Meal, 26 Vitamins & minerals, 35g Protein, 6g Fibre, Gluten-free, Suitable for Vegans

Further description

For details, visit uk.huel.com/benefits

Country of origin

Germany

Nutritional data


Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* (500ml)

Energy336kJ1680kJ

80kcal4%400kcal20%

Fat (g) of which3.45%1724%

- saturates (g)1.05%5.025%

- monounsaturates (g)1.36.4

- polyunsaturates (g)1.05.2

Carbohydrate (g)4.52%228%

- of which sugars (g)1.21%5.86%

Fibre (g)1.2(4%)6.2(20%)

Protein (g)7.014%3570%

Salt (g)0.163%0.7813%

Vitamins & MineralsPer 100ml%NRV** Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%NRV** (500ml)

Vitamin A (µg)36.05%18023%

Vitamin D (µg)1.020%5.0100%

Vitamin E (mg)0.65%3.025%

Vitamin K (µg)7.09%3547%

Vitamin C (mg)1013%5063%

Thiamin (mg)0.0484%0.2420%

Riboflavin (mg)0.0564%0.2820%

Niacin (mg)0.644%3.220%

Vitamin B6 (mg)0.0685%0.3424%

Folate (µg)16.08%80.040%

Vitamin B12 (µg)0.166%0.8032%

Biotin (µg)2.04%1020%

Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.244%1.220%

Potassium (mg)1889%94047%

Chloride (mg)92.012%46058%

Calcium (mg)52.07%26033%

Phosphorus (mg)72.010%36051%

Magnesium (mg)2.05%1027%

Iron (mg)1.813%9.064%

Zinc (mg)0.124%0.606%

Manganese (mg)0.2211%1.155%

Selenium (µg)4.89%2444%

Chromium (µg)2.05%1025%

Molybdenum (µg)1020%50100%

Iodine (µg)14.09%70.047%

Additional Information:

Choline (mg)28140

Omega-3 (g)0.462.3

Omega-6 (g)0.562.8

Medium-Chain0.542.7

Triglycerides (g)

Green Tea Extract (mg)30.0150

Serving size: This bottle contains 1 portion

*RI = Reference intake of an average adult (8 400 kJ/2 000 kcal)

**NRV = Nutrient Reference Values<

Storage

Do Not Freeze

Preparation and Usage

Shake to wake
Best served chilled.

Package type

Bottle

Other Information

Full Product Name:
Nutritionally complete drink with natural flavourings and natural sweetener

Storage:
Best before: See cap of bottle.
Store at room temperature.
Once open refrigerate and consume within 12 hours.
Do not freeze.

Usage:
1 Servings

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Starch (Tapioca, Corn), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn), Ground Flaxseed, Coconut Sugar, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, lodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Choline), Natural Flavourings, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Thickener: Gellan Gum

Allergen Information

Free From Cereals Containing Gluten, May Contain Mustard
May contain Mustard.

Dietary Information

Kosher; Suitable for Vegans; Gluten free

Brand

Huel

Manufacturer

Huel Ltd,
Tring,
HP23 4RN,
United Kingdom.

Huel GmbH,
Friedrichstr. 155,
10117 Berlin,
Germany.

Return to Address

Huel Ltd,
Tring,
HP23 4RN,
United Kingdom.
huel.com

Similar Products

Customer reviews

Overall ratings

Average 2.5 out of 5, based on 2 reviews.

Breakdown of ratings

Customer reviews, 0 total.