Huel Ready To Drink Salted Caramel 500ml

£3.50

70p per 100ml
top offers

Product information

This isn't just a protein drink. Huel Ready-to-drink is the most convenient meal you'll ever have.

Each bottle contains a 100% nutritionally complete meal, with 22g protein and 26 essential vitamins and minerals. It's designed for your busiest days when you're most in need of a super quick breakfast or lunch to have with you on the go.

Along with all the nutrients you need in a meal, Huel Ready-to-drink is also low sugar and gluten-free, while the bottle is made out of 51% recycled plastic.
100% nutritionally complete meal, 22g protein, 26 vitamins & minerals, Low sugar, Plant-based, Gluten-free, Suitable for vegans, Kosher certified - KLBD
Country of Origin
Germany

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* (500ml)
Energy336kJ1680kJ
80kcal4%400kcal20%
Fat (g) of which3.65%1826%
-saturates (g)1.05%5.025%
-monounsaturates (g)1.57.5
-polyunsaturates (g)1.15.3
Carbohydrate (g)6.72%3312%
-of which sugars (g)0.81%4.04%
Fibre (g)1.4(4%)6.8(20%)
Protein (g)4.49%2244%
Salt (g)0.224%1.118%
Vitamins & Minerals%NRV** Per 100ml%NRV** (500ml)
Vitamin A (µg)36.05%18023%
Vitamin D (µg)1.020%5.0100%
Vitamin E (mg)0.605%3.025%
Vitamin K (µg)6.89%3547%
Vitamin C (mg)1215%6075%
Thiamin (mg)0.0525%0.2624%
Riboflavin (mg)0.0564%0.2820%
Niacin (mg)0.644%3.220%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.0685%0.3424%
Folate (µg)16.08%80.040%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.166%0.8032%
Biotin (µg)3.06%1530%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.244%1.220%
Potassium (mg)1889%94047%
Chloride (mg)16020%800100%
Calcium (mg)52.07%26033%
Phosphorus (mg)60.09%30043%
Magnesium (mg)16.84%84.022%
Iron (mg)1.07%5.036%
Zinc (mg)0.485%2.424%
Copper (mg)0.0404%0.2020%
Manganese (mg)0.147%0.7035%
Selenium (µg)2.24%1120%
Chromium (µg)1.64%8.020%
Molybdenum (µg)2.04%1020%
Iodine (µg)6.004%30.020%
Additional Information:
Choline (mg)24120
Omega-3 (g)0.42.0
Omega-6 (g)0.73.4
Medium-Chain Triglycerides (g)0.73.6
*RI = Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)
**NRV = Nutrient Reference Values
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Micronutrient Blend*, Coconut Sugar, Hemp Seed Protein, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt (0.1%), Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Thickener: Gellan Gum, *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), D-Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Potassium Iodide, Riboflavin, Selenium Yeast, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate
Allergen Information
May Contain Mustard, Contains Oats
Allergy Information
May contain Mustard.
Dietary Information
Suitable for Vegans; Kosher; Gluten free

Categories

Ratings and reviews

4.5
19
3
2
1
1
26
Customers rated this product
85%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (26)

Sort by:

of 5

20 November 2023 by 
Tasty

This is my favorite Huel flavor. Very filling and perfect when on the go

Was this helpful?
06 October 2023 by 
Very convinient

I prefer having the actual meals but this is perfect when you just dont have the time to sit down!

Was this helpful?
04 October 2023 by 
vegan

Nice vegan creamy caramel drink. Increase my nutritious intake.

Was this helpful?
02 October 2023 by 
Sweet shake

This is definitely my favourite flavour! It's full of essential vitamins and minerals and its taste nice and sweet.

Was this helpful?
28 September 2023 by 
This really fills you up!

Nice and creamy salted caramel flavour. This really fills you up!

Was this helpful?
27 September 2023 by 
Really delicious salted caramel flavour

Really delicious salted caramel flavour. This drink really does fill you up like a meal would.

Was this helpful?

of 5

Your rating and review

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.