Huel Ready To Drink Strawberry & Cream 500ml

£3.50

70p per 100ml

Product information

This isn't just a protein drink. Huel Ready-to-drink is the most convenient meal you'll ever have.

Each bottle contains a 100% nutritionally complete meal, with 22g protein and 26 essential vitamins and minerals. It's designed for your busiest days when you're most in need of a super quick breakfast or lunch to have with you on the go.

Along with all the nutrients you need in a meal, Huel Ready-to-drink is also low sugar and gluten-free, while the bottle is made out of 51% recycled plastic.
100% nutritionally complete meal, 22g protein, 26 vitamins & minerals, Low sugar, Plant-based, Gluten-free, Suitable for vegans, Kosher - KLBD - Kosher certified
Country of Origin
Germany

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* (500ml)
Energy336kJ1680kJ
80kcal4%400kcal20%
Fat (g) of which3.65%1826%
-saturates (g)1.05%5.025%
-mono-unsaturates (g)1.57.3
-polyunsaturates (g)1.15.3
Carbohydrate (g)6.83%3413%
-of which sugars (g)1.11%5.46%
Fibre (g)1.3(4%)6.4(20%)
Protein (g)4.49%2244%
Salt (g)0.092%0.458%
Vitamins & Minerals%NRV** Per 100ml%NRV** (500ml)
Vitamin A (µg)36.05%18023%
Vitamin D (µg)1.0205.0100%
Vitamin E (mg)0.605%3.025%
Vitamin K (µg)6.89%3547%
Vitamin C (mg)1215%6075%
Thiamin (mg)0.0525%0.2624%
Riboflavin (mg)0.0564%0.2820%
Niacin (mg)0.644%3.220%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.0685%0.3424%
Folate (mg)16.08%80.040%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.166%0.8032%
Biotin (µg)3.06%1530%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.244%1.220%
Potassium (mg)1889%94047%
Chloride (mg)92.012%46058%
Calcium (mg)52.07%26033%
Phosphorus (mg)60.09%30043%
Magnesium (mg)16.84%84.022%
Iron (mg)1.07%5.036%
Zinc (mg)0.485%2.424%
Copper (mg)0.0404%0.2020%
Manganese (mg)0.147%0.7035%
Selenium (µg)2.24%1120%
Chromium (µg)1.64%8.020%
Molybdenum (µg)2.04%1020%
Iodine (µg)6.004%30.020%
Additional Information:
Choline (g)24120
Omega 3 (g)0.42.1
Omega 6 (g)0.73.3
Medium -Chain Triglycerides (g)
Serving size: This bottle contains 1 portion
*RI = Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)
**NRV = Nutrient Reference Values
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Natural Flavourings, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Micronutrient Blend*, Beetroot and Carrot Extract, Coconut Sugar, Hemp Seed Protein, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Thickener: Gellan Gum, *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), D-Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Potassium Iodide, Riboflavin, Selenium Yeast, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L-Methylfolate Chromium Picolinate
Allergen Information
Contains Mustard, Contains Oats
Allergy Information
May contain Mustard.
Dietary Information
Suitable for Vegans; Kosher; Gluten free

Categories

Ratings and reviews

4.6
41
9
1
1
2
54
Customers rated this product
93%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (54)

Sort by:

of 9

09 November 2023 by 
Fruity \x26 Creamy

Huel drinks are great for fuelling you up pre-gym, on the go quick breakfasts or if you just need a mid-afternoon pick me up after a small lunch! This flavour is fruity and creamy, just like strawberries and cream. Love that it's packed with vitamin and minerals, tastes like a treat but is low sugar and high protein.

Was this helpful?
06 November 2023 by 
Pretty good

Nice flavour, but the berry and banana flavours still edge it for me.

Was this helpful?
31 October 2023 by 
Great chilled!

Huel is actually what it claims, a meal in a bottle! Super handy when you don't have time to eat, or you just need that extra energy to keep you going. Packed with vitamins and minerals it makes this a winner for me. And of course it has a fantastic taste, which is a bonus!

Was this helpful?
31 October 2023 by 
My favourite way to start a day.

I like most of the Huel range but this is my favourite, same energy provider for several hours, but this one really has the best flavour for me, it really is like strawberries & cream, love it

Was this helpful?
30 October 2023 by 
Fills Me Up

The strawberry flavour is evident and it is very creamy so lives up to its’ title. Probably my favourite flavour, it’s like a treat milkshake but actually my meal replacement. Full of good things, totally satisfying and I look forward to lunch time. They hit the spot.

Was this helpful?
23 October 2023 by 
The taste of summer in a bottle

Lovely flavour of strawberries in this filling protein drink. Slightly tangy like a Greek yogurt with a good level of creaminess. Great for a lunchtime meal replacement of after a workout. Good quality product.

Was this helpful?

of 9

Your rating and review

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.