Homepage
Go to checkout
Total number of items in your trolley: 0. Trolley amount: £0.00
Minimum: £40.00

Huel RTD Lite Mango

Rating, 0.0 out of 5 from 0 reviews.
500ml £7.00 per litre
£3.50

Product attributes

Vegetarian

Shop all Huel

You May Also Like

Product Information

Light on calories† heavy on nutrition
High-protein, 190kcal meal in a bottle. 25g protein, 26 essential vitamins & minerals.
†50% fewer calories than Huel

Muscle Support - Protein, calcium + magnesium help maintain and support healthy muscle function
Steady Energy - Vitamins B6, B12 and green tea support energy metabolism helping you stay energised
Gut Health - Chicory root fibre + calcium support healthy digestion
Collagen Production - Over 100% of the Reference Intake (RI*) of vitamin C to support collagen formation
*RI = Reference intake of an average adult (8 400 kJ/2 000 kcal).

Naturally delicious
Zero artificial colours or sweeteners

Features

Light Complete Meal, 26 Vitamins & minerals, 25g Protein, 6g Fibre, 190 Calories, 2g Sugar, Gluten-free, Suitable for Vegans

Further description

Learn more at bcorp.com

Country of origin

Germany

Nutritional data


Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* (500ml)

Energy159kJ795kJ

38kcal2%190kcal10%

Fat (g) of which1.01%5.17%

-saturates (g)0.32%1.58%

-monounsaturates (g)0.21.1

-polyunsaturates (g)0.52.6

Carbohydrate (g)2.11%104%

- of which sugars (g)<0.50%0.91%

Fibre (g)1.2(4%)6.1(19%)

Protein (g)5.010%2550%

Salt (g)0.102%0.5910%

Vitamins & MineralsPer 100ml%NRV** Per 100mlPer bottle 500ml%NRV** (500ml)

Vitamin A (µg)86.011%43054%

Vitamin D (µg)1.224%6.0120%

Vitamin E (mg)0.645%3.227%

Vitamin K (µg)7.210%3648%

Vitamin C (mg)1823%90113%

Thiamin (mg)0.0363%0.1816%

Riboflavin (mg)0.0514%0.2619%

Niacin (mg)0.604%3.019%

Vitamin B6 (mg)0.0695%0.3424%

Folate (µg)20.010%10050%

Vitamin B12 (µg)0.2410%1.248%

Biotin (µg)2.24%1122%

Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.264%1.322%

Potassium (mg)1407%70035%

Chloride (mg)66.08%33041%

Calcium (mg)33.34%16721%

Phosphorus (mg)54.08%27039%

Magnesium (mg)14.44%72.019%

Iron (mg)1.410%7.050%

Zinc (mg)0.707%3.535%

Copper (mg)0.11011%0.5656%

Manganese (mg)0.168%0.8040%

Selenium (µg)6.011%3055%

Chromium (µg)5.714%2973%

Molybdenum (µg)1326%65130%

Iodine (µg)25%35.023%

Additional Information:

Choline (mg)26130

Omega-3 (g)0.311.6

Omega-6 (g)0.211.0

Medium-Chain Triglycerides (g)0.0900.22

Green Tea Extract (mg)30150

Serving size: This bottle contains 1 portion

*RI = Reference intake of an average adult (8 400 kJ/2 000 kcal)

**NRV = Nutrient R

Storage

Do Not Freeze

Preparation and Usage

Best served chilled.
Shake to wake

Package type

Bottle

Recycling information

Whole Packaging - Recycle

Other Information

Full Product Name:
Nutritionally complete drink with natural flavourings and natural sweetener

Storage:
Best before: See cap of bottle.
Store at room temperature.
Once open refrigerate and consume within 12 hours.
Do not freeze.

Usage:
1 Servings

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn), Natural Flavourings, Ground Flaxseed, Starch (Tapioca, Corn), Flaxseed Oil Powder, Brown Rice Protein, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, Iodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Choline), Coconut Milk Powder, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia

Allergen Information

Free From Cereals Containing Gluten, May Contain Mustard
May contain Mustard.

Dietary Information

Kosher; Suitable for Vegans; Gluten free

Brand

Huel

Manufacturer

Huel Ltd,
Tring,
HP23 4RN,
United Kingdom.

Huel GmbH,
Friedrichstr. 155,
10117 Berlin,
Germany.

Return to Address

Huel Ltd,
Tring,
HP23 4RN,
United Kingdom.
huel.com

Similar Products

Customer reviews

Overall ratings

Average 0.0 out of 5, based on 0 reviews.

Breakdown of ratings

Customer reviews, 0 total.