Try shopping made easy
25% OFF
your first grocery shop
+ FREE deliveries for 3 months

Use the grocery voucher below:

VOU8847937

Min. spend: £60 Max. reward: £25  

Order by: 16/03/20 Terms apply.

Voucher usage requires opt in to e-marketing from Ocado about ocado.com. Usage of service is not dependent on voucher redemption. Restrictions apply, please see Terms & Conditions.

Slimfast Nutty Salted Caramel Meal Bar Multipack 4 per pack

£5.79

£1.45 each

Out of stock

This product is not available. Please check back soon for more info.

Pancake Day

Product information

Meal Bar - It's all you need for a meal.


How handy is that? Perfect for when you're on the go and looking for something quick and tasty.


Only 217 calories, high in fibre and what's more, provides you with 15g of protein and 23 essential vitamins and minerals.


Product Features

- 30% Less Sugar** (**Compared with other own label meal replacement bars containing sugar)

- Scientifically Proven Plan* (*Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss)

- Effective Weight Loss

- 23 vitamins & minerals

- High in fibre

- 217 Calories

- 15g Protein

- 1 bar = 1 portion


It's all you need for a meal, 4 bars, 23 vitamins & minerals, High in fibre

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

LIFE 1m+

Product life guaranteed for 1 month.

Typical ValuesPer 100g%NRV¿ Per 100g¿Per 60g Bar% NRV¿ Per Bar
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1510/361907/217
Fat (g)10.96.5
of which saturates (g)3.82.3
Carbohydrate (g)33.119.9
of which sugars (g)14.68.8
Fibre (g)16.910.1
Protein (g)25.215.1
Salt (g)1.81.1
Vitamins
Vitamin A (µg)40050%24030%
Vitamin D (µg)2.5050%1.5030%
Vitamin E (mg)6.0050%3.6030%
Vitamin K (µg)37.550%22.530%
Vitamin C (mg)40.050%24.030%
Thiamin (mg)0.5550%0.3330%
Riboflavin (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Niacin (mg)8.0050%4.8030%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Folic Acid (µg)10050%60.030%
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.2550%0.7530%
Biotin (µg)25.050%15.030%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)3.0050%1.8030%
Minerals
Calcium (mg)40050%24030%
Phosphorus (mg)35050%21030%
Iron (mg)7.0050%4.2030%
Magnesium (mg)187.550%112.530%
Zinc (mg)5.0050%3.0030%
Iodine (µg)75.050%45.030%
Potassium (mg)83350%50030%
Copper (mg)0.5050%0.3030%
Selenium (µg)27.550%16.530%
Manganese (mg)1.0050%0.6030%
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
¿1 bar = 1 portion
¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Ingredients
Protein Crisp 23% (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt), Oligofructose, Glucose Syrup, Plain Chocolate (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerine, Vitamins and Minerals1, Sunflower Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Oats, Crisped Cereal (3%) [Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Thiamine, Iron), Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Emulsifier: Glycerol Monostearate], Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours), Caramel Pieces (2%) [Sugar, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Natural Flavouring, Salt], Peanuts (2%), Chocolate Flavoured Compound Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Almonds (1%), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, 1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Allergen Information
Contains Almonds, May Contain Eggs, Contains Milk, May Contain Nuts, Contains Oats, Contains Peanuts, Contains Soya, Contains Wheat
Allergy Information
May also contain traces of other Nuts and Egg

Categories

Ratings and reviews

2.5
0
1
0
0
1
2
Customers rated this product
50%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (2)

Sort by:
07 December 2019 by 
its ok for a meal replacement bar

I chop this up and have with bananas and blueberries. Its fine and if you have a sweet tooth (which I do) it helps stave off the sugar yearnings!

Was this helpful?
18 July 2019 by 
Salt and sugar bar

This bar is far too salty, and sweet, couldnt finish it.

Was this helpful? (0) (2)

Your rating and review

Life guarantee

Minimum life based on 'use-by' date of product. Average life based on last week's deliveries. Life guarantee shown based on delivery tomorrow with the Life guarantee starting the following day.

Please book a slot to view Life guarantee for your chosen delivery day.

See Terms & Conditions for further details.

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to give you the best experience with Ocado. Continue shopping if you’re happy, or find out how to manage your cookies