Try shopping made easy
25% OFF
your first grocery shop
+ FREE deliveries for 3 months

Use the grocery voucher below:

VOU8847937

Min. spend: £60 Max. reward: £25  

Order by: 16/03/20 Terms apply.

Voucher usage requires opt in to e-marketing from Ocado about ocado.com. Usage of service is not dependent on voucher redemption. Restrictions apply, please see Terms & Conditions.

SlimFast Vitality Berry Blast Shake 275ml

£2.80

Italian Meal Deal

Product information

SlimFast Advanced Vitality
Discover a holistic way to lose weight helping you to feel great on the inside and out. Our unique shake is made with selected ingredients to support your metabolism† and reduce tiredness and fatigue††† - essential when losing weight and keeping it off.

With biotin†, chromium††, iron†††
†Biotin contributes to normal energy yielding metabolism
††Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels
†††Iron contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue

210 caloriesǂ
26g protein ǂ
‡Per 275ml
210 calories, 26g protein, 23 vitamins + minerals, With real fruit, High in fibre, Lactose and gluten free, No added sugar - contains naturally occurring sugars from milk, Suitable for vegetarians

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

Typical ValuesPer 100ml%NRV per 100ml¿Per bottle¿%NRV per serving¿
Energy (kJ/kcal)323/77887/210
Fat (g)1.13.0
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)5.916
of which sugars (g)4.913
Fibre (g)2.56.9
Protein (g)9.526
Salt (g)0.160.44
Vitamins and Minerals
Vitamin A (µg)87.011240.130
Vitamin D (µg)0.55111.5030
Vitamin E (µg)1.31113.6030
Vitamin K (µg)8.181122.5030
Vitamin C (µg)8.731124.030
Thiamin (mg) 0.12110.3330
Riboflavin (mg) 0.15110.4230
Niacin (mg)1.75114.8030
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.15110.4230
Folic Acid (µg)21.81160.030
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.27110.7530
Biotin (µg)5.461115.030
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.66111.8030
Calcium (mg)87.311240.030
Phosphorus (mg)76.411210.030
Iron (mg)1.5114.230
Magnesium (mg)40.911112.530
Zinc (mg)1.1113.030
Iodine (µg)16.361144.9930
Potassium (mg)218.211600.0030
Copper (mg)0.11110.3030
Selenium (µg)6.001116.530
Manganese (mg)0.22110.6030
Sodium (g)0.06n/a0.18n/a
Chromium (µg)4.361111.9930
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
¿1 bottle = 1 serving
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (84%), Milk Protein Powder (7%), Gluten-Free Wheat Dextrin, Fruit Purée (2%) (Strawberry, Raspberry), Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Gellan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Natural Lycopene), Vitamins and Minerals1, Enzyme (Lactase), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Zinc Oxide, Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1), DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Cholecalciferol, L-Ascorbic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Nicotinamide, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Phosphate, Manganese Sulphate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium L-Methyl Folate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium(III)-Chloride, Biotin
Allergen Information
Free From Gluten, Free From Lactose, Contains Milk
Dietary Information
Suitable for Vegetarians; No Added Sugar

Categories

Ratings and reviews

5.0
1
0
0
0
0
1
Customers rated this product
100%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (1)

27 December 2019 by 
Great Taste.

I find this an excellent, meal replacement. It is tasty. Full of vitamins, minerals, fibre and protien. Lactose free and fills you up.

Was this helpful?

Your rating and review

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to give you the best experience with Ocado. Continue shopping if you’re happy, or find out how to manage your cookies