Try shopping made easy
25% OFF
your first grocery shop
+ FREE deliveries for 3 months

Use the grocery voucher below:

VOU8847937

Min. spend: £60 Max. reward: £25  

Order by: 16/03/20 Terms apply.

Voucher usage requires opt in to e-marketing from Ocado about ocado.com. Usage of service is not dependent on voucher redemption. Restrictions apply, please see Terms & Conditions.

Slimfast Yogurt Fruit Crunch Meal Bar Multipack 4 per pack

£5.79

£1.45 each

Product information

Soya and Rice crispy meal bar with nuts and dried fruit half dipped in a yogurt flavour coating made with sugar and sweeteners, meal replacement for weight control.
Only 217 calories, high in fibre and what's more, provides you with 15g of protein and 23 essential vitamins and minerals.


Product Features

- 30% Less Sugar** (**Compared with other own label meal replacement bars containing sugar)

Scientifically Proven Plan* (

*Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss)

- Effective Weight Loss

- 23 vitamins & minerals

- High in fibre

- 217 Calories

- 15g Protein

- 1 bar = 1 portion


It's all you need for a meal, 4 bars, 23 vitamins & minerals, High in fibre

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

LIFE 1m+

Product life guaranteed for more than 1 month.

Typical Valuesper 100g% NRV¿ Per 100g¿Per 60g Bar% NRV¿ Per Bar
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1510/361907/217
Fat (g)10.96.5
of which saturates (g)3.82.3
Carbohydrate (g)33.119.9
of which sugars (g)14.68.8
Fibre (g)16.910.1
Protein (g)25.215.1
Salt (g)1.81.1
Vitamins
Vitamin A (µg)40050%24030%
Vitamin D (µg)2.5050%1.5030%
Vitamin E (mg)6.0050%3.6030%
Vitamin K (µg)37.550%22.530%
Vitamin C (mg)40.050%24.030%
Thiamin (mg) 0.5550%0.3330%
Riboflavin (mg) 0.7050%0.4230%
Niacin (mg)8.0050%4.8030%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Folic Acid (µg)10050%60.030%
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.2550%0.7530%
Biotin (µg)25.050%15.030%
Pantothenic Acid (mg) 3.0050%1.8030%
Minerals
Calcium (mg)40050%24030%
Phosphorus (mg)35050%21030%
Iron (mg)7.0050%4.2030%
Magnesium (mg)187.550%112.530%
Zinc (mg)5.0050%3.0030%
Iodine (µg)75.050%45.030%
Potassium (mg)83350%50030%
Copper (mg)0.5050%0.3030%
Selenium (µg)27.550%16.530%
Manganese (mg)1.0050%0.6030%
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
¿1 bar = 1 portion
¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Ingredients
Protein Crisp (24%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt), Oligofructose, Yogurt Flavour Coating (14%) (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Lactose (Milk), Full Cream Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerine, Milk Protein Isolate, Vitamins and Minerals1, Sunflower Oil, Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours), Oats, Almonds (1%), Dried Apricots (1%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Cranberries (1%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (1%) (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Coconut Chips, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, 1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Allergen Information
Contains Almonds, May Contain Eggs, Contains Milk, May Contain Nuts, Contains Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Contains Soya, Contains Sulphur Dioxide/Sulphites
Allergy Information
May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts, Egg

Categories

Ratings and reviews

1.0
0
0
0
0
1
1
Customers rated this product
0%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (1)

10 April 2019 by 
Far too sweet

I thought I would try this instead of a shake,but it is so sweet,and has a horrible after taste. I never believe people when they say something is so awful,they throw it away,BUT I may have to as the thought of another one,actually makes me feel nauseus.

Was this helpful? (0) (1)

Your rating and review

Life guarantee

Minimum life based on 'use-by' date of product. Average life based on last week's deliveries. Life guarantee shown based on delivery tomorrow with the Life guarantee starting the following day.

Please book a slot to view Life guarantee for your chosen delivery day.

See Terms & Conditions for further details.

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to give you the best experience with Ocado. Continue shopping if you’re happy, or find out how to manage your cookies